?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
purpledumbass
Jun. 27th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
Yay for the return of 1000 words! These are always entertaining, Jimmy. :-)
jimmy_hollaman
Jun. 27th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, i had lost my papers and the book which told me which ones i had done. Thankfully I was able to find them. Glad people are enjoying this project. Its been a fun one to do....
purpledumbass
Jun. 27th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, and offering an alternative title for #401 -- Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury. If you haven't read it, you should. It's about a fireman who has a crisis of conscience. This is relevant, considering that in the setting, "firemen" don't put out fires, but instead are in charge of starting fires, by burning books.
jimmy_hollaman
Jun. 27th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Damn, had forgot that title. That is a better one. Will have to do a alternate title. Very good book...
rowyn
Jun. 29th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
So if you kill your BFF, you're still friends, right? It *is* forever ....
jimmy_hollaman
Jun. 29th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
I was trying to figure it out my self. That and also, don't you kind of end the friendship when you kill them? Tho if it was a accident.... hmmmm
rowyn
Jun. 29th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Maybe you were doing them a favor? >:)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Uncle Duke
jimmy_hollaman
Jimmy Hollaman and GUS
Website

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars